Conference
Committees
Conference Chair - Wonho Choe (KAIST, Korea) Conference Vice-Chair - Yongkyoon In (UNIST, Korea)
- Si Woo Yoon (KFE, Korea)
International Advisory Committee Chair - Suk Jae Yoo (KFE, Korea) Members - Alan Becoulet (CEA, France)
- Choongseok Chang (PPPL, USA)
- Ian Chapman (CCFE, U.K)
- Eun Ha Choi (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
- Taik-Soo Hahm (Seoul National University, Korea)
- Bosun Kang (NRF, Korea)
- Keeman Kim (KENTCH, Korea)
- Myeon Kwon (IBS, Korea)
- Gyung-Su Lee (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
- Heon-ju Lee (Jeju National University, Korea)
- Seung Jeong Noh (Dankook University, Korea)
- Hyeon-Keo Park (UNIST, Korea)
- Dennis White (PSFC, MIT, USA)
- Won Namkung (POSTECH, Korea)
- Geun Young Yeom (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
International Scientific Committee Chair - Yongkyoon In (UNIST, Korea) Members - Bongguen Hong (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
- Jerry Hughes (PSFC, MIT, USA)
- Katsumi Ida (NIFS, Japan)
- Satoshi Konishi (Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd., Japan)
- Andrew Kirk (CCFE, UK)
- Alberto Loarte (ITER, France)
- Rajesh Maingi (PPPL, USA)
- Craig Petty (GA, USA)
- H. Reimerdes (EPFL, Switzerland)
- Yican Wu (INEST, China)
International Organizing Committee Members - Kyu-sun Chung (Hanyang University, Korea)
- Yong-Seok Hwang (Seoul National University, Korea)
- Oh Jin Kwon (Daegu University, Korea)
Local Organizing Committee Chair - Si Woo Yoon (KFE, Korea) Co-Chair - Sooseok Choi (Jeju National University, Korea)
- Hae June Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
- Jun-Ho Seo (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
Program Committee [Topic 1] Fusion Science Chair - Si-Woo Yoon (KFE, Korea) Members - Hyun-Kyung Chung (KFE, Korea)
- Kyu-sun Chung (Hanyang University, Korea)
- Young-chul Ghim (KAIST, Korea)
- YongSeok Hwang (Seoul National University, Korea)
- Jungpyo Lee (Hanyang University, Korea)
- Yong-Su Na (Seoul National University, Korea)
- Eisung Yoon (UNIST, Korea)
- Gunsu Yoon (POSTECH, Korea)
[Topic 2] Fusion Technology Chair - Bong Guen Hong (Jeonbuk National University, Korea) Members - Mu-Young Ahn (KFE, Korea)
- Geugsin Bang (KEPCO-ENC, Korea)
- Gyunyoung Heo (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
- Namil Her (KFE, Korea)
- Hyunsoo Kim (KFE, Korea)
- Suk-Kwon Kim (KAERI, Korea)
- Byeongchan Lee (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
- Dong Won Lee (KAERI, Korea)
- Jong-Seok Oh (KFE, Korea)
- Sang-Hun Seok (Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Korea)
- Young Soo Yoon (Gachon University, Korea)
[Topic 3] Plasma Fundamentals Chair - Hae June Lee (Pusan National University, Korea) Members - Kil-Byoung Chai (KAERI, Korea)
- Kyoung-Jae Chung (Seoul National University, Korea)
- Duck-Hee Kwon (KAERI, Korea)
- Hyo-Chang Lee (KRISS, Korea)
- Se Youn Moon (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
- Mi-Young Song (KFE, Korea)
[Topic 4] Plasma Applications Chair - Sooseok Choi (Jeju National University, Korea) Members - Taron (Yun Soo) Choi (CSK, Korea)
- Yong-Sup Choi (KFE, Korea)
- Kyong Nam Kim (Daejeon University, Korea)
- Sun Ho Kim (KAERI, Korea)
- Dae Hoon Lee (KIMM, Korea)
- Youbong Lim (Plasmapp, Korea)
- ShinJae You (Chungnam National University, Korea)
[Topic 5] Accelerators & Laser-Plasma Chair - Hyyong Suk (GIST, Korea) Members - Heung-Sik Kang (PAL, Korea)
- Hyeok-Jung Kwon (KAERI, Korea)
- Inhyuk Nam (PAL, Korea)
- Seong Hee Park (Korea University, Korea)
- Dong O Jeon (IBS, Korea)
- Moses Chung (UNIST, Korea)
- Young Uk Jeong (KAERI, Korea)
- Byoung-Ick Cho (GIST, Korea)
- Min Sup Hur (UNIST, Korea)